or sign in with email

The Harris County Republicans Party (HCRP) is a volunteer organization.

HCRP is part of the Texas Republican Party and is the
official Republican Party Organization in Harris County.

×

For detailed information on our Republican judges and judicial candidates, please visit RepublicanJudges.com.

U.S. SENATOR

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
U.S. Senator Ted Cruz   Facebook Twitter Visit Website

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
U.S. Representative-District 2 Dan Crenshaw contact@crenshawforcongress.com Facebook Twitter Visit Website
U.S. Representative-District 7 John Culberson JohnC@CulbersonForCongress.com Facebook Twitter Visit Website
U.S. Representative-District 8 Kevin Brady info@bradyforcongress.com Facebook Twitter Visit Website
U.S. Representative-District 10 Michael T. McCaul   Facebook Twitter Visit Website
U.S. Representative-District 18 Ava Reynero Pate ava@avapateforuscongress.com Facebook Twitter Visit Website
U.S. Representative-District 22 Pete Olson   Facebook Twitter Visit Website
U.S. Representative-District 29 Phillip Aronoff info@aronoffforcongress.com     Visit Website
U.S. Representative-District 36 Brian Babin   Facebook Twitter Visit Website

GOVERNOR

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
Governor Greg Abbott   Facebook Twitter Visit Website

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
Lieutenant Governor Dan Patrick info@danpatrick.org Facebook   Visit Website

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
Attonrey General Ken Paxton info@KenPaxton.com Facebook Twitter Visit Website

COMPTROLLER OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTS

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
Comptroller of Public Accounts Glenn Hegar campaign@glennhegar.com   Twitter Visit Website

COMMISSIONER OF THE GENERAL LAND

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
Commissioner of the General Land Office George P. Bush   Facebook Twitter Visit Website

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
Commissioner of Agriculture Sid Miller MillerForTexas@gmail.com Facebook Twitter Visit Website

RAILROAD COMMISSIONER

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
Railroad Commisioner Christi Craddick info@christicraddick.com Facebook Twitter Visit Website

SUPREME COURT

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
Supreme Court, Place 2 Jimmy Blacklock contact@jimmyblacklock.com Facebook   Visit Website
Supreme Court, Place 4 John Devine   Facebook   Visit Website
Supreme Court, Place 6 Jeff Brown   Facebook Twitter Visit Website

COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Sharon Keller judgesharonkeller@gmail.com     Visit Website
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7 Barbara Parker Hervey        
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8 Michelle Slaughter 405thjudge@gmail.com Facebook Twitter Visit Website

STATE SENATOR

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
State Senator, District 7 Paul Bettencourt info@paulbettencourt.com Facebook Twitter Visit Website
State Senator, District 15 Randy Orr randy@randyorr.com     Visit Website
State Senator, District 17 Joan Huffman info@electjoanhuffman.com Facebook Twitter Visit Website

STATE REPRESENTATIVE

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
State Representative, District 126 E. Sam Harless   Facebook Twitter Visit Website
State Representative, District 127 Dan Huberty info@danhuberty.com Facebook Twitter Visit Website
State Representative, District 128 Briscoe Cain   Facebook Twitter Visit Website
State Representative, District 129 Dennis Paul PaulForHD129@Gmail.com Facebook Twitter Visit Website
State Representative, District 130 Tom Oliverson tom@tomoliverson.com Facebook Twitter Visit Website
State Representative, District 131 Syed S. Ali        
State Representative, District 132 Mike Schofield repmikeschofield@gmail.com Facebook Twitter  
State Representative, District 133 Jim Murphy jim.murphy@house.texas.gov Facebook Twitter Visit Website
State Representative, District 134 Sarah Davis sarahdavis.134@gmail.com Facebook Twitter Visit Website
State Representative, District 135 Gary Elkins   Facebook Twitter  
State Representative, District 138 Dwayne Bohac campaign@bohac.com Facebook Twitter Visit Website
State Representative, District 144 Ruben Villarreal reprubenvillarreal@gmail.com Facebook   Visit Website
State Representative, District 147 Thomas Wang thomas@HoustonUnited.com Facebook Twitter  
State Representative, District 148 Ryan T. McConnico     Twitter Visit Website
State Representative, District 150 Valoree Swanson   Facebook Twitter Visit Website

COURT OF APPEALS

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 2 Jane Bland judgejanebland@gmail.com     Visit Website
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 6 Harvey Brown   Facebook   Visit Website
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 7 Terry Yates terryyatesforjudge@gmail.com Facebook Twitter Visit Website
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 8 Michael Massengale   Facebook Twitter Visit Website
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 9 Jennifer Caughey   Facebook Twitter Visit Website
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 Brett Busby JusticeBrettBusby@gmail.com Facebook Twitter Visit Website
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 4 Marc Brown justicemarcbrown@gmail.com Facebook   Visit Website
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 5 Martha Hill Jamison judge@judgejamison.com Facebook   Visit Website
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 6 Bill Boyce judgebillboyce@gmail.com Facebook   Visit Website
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 8 John Donovan justicejohndonovan@gmail.com Facebook   Visit Website

DISTRICT JUDGE

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
District Judge, 55th Judicial District Jeff Shadwick   Facebook Twitter  
District Judge, 113th Judicial District Michael Landrum judge@judgelandrum.com Facebook   Visit Website
District Judge, 157th Judicial District Randy Wilson   Facebook   Visit Website
District Judge, 180th Judicial District Catherine Evans   Facebook   Visit Website
District Judge, 182nd Judicial District Jesse McClure   Facebook   Visit Website
District Judge, 183rd Judicial District Vanessa Velasquez Vangela350@aol.com      
District Judge, 184th Judicial District Reneé Magee hreneemagee@gmail.com Facebook   Visit Website
District Judge, 185th Judicial District Stacey W. Bond   Facebook    
District Judge, 189th Judicial District Sharon Hemphill   Facebook Twitter Visit Website
District Judge, 190th Judicial District Debra Ibarra Mayfield debra@debramayfield.com Facebook Twitter Visit Website
District Judge, 208th Judicial District Denise Collins       Visit Website
District Judge, 209th Judicial District Mike McSpadden        
District Judge, 228th Judicial District Marc Carter   Facebook   Visit Website
District Judge, 230th Judicial District Brad Hart brad@bradhartforjudge.com Facebook Twitter Visit Website
District Judge, 232nd Judicial District Kristin M. Guiney   Facebook    
District Judge, 234th Judicial District Wesley Ward judge@judgewesleyward.com Facebook   Visit Website
District Judge, 245th Judicial District Roy L. Moore   Facebook    
District Judge, 246th Judicial District Charley Prine   Facebook   Visit Website
District Judge, 247th Judicial District John Schmude   Facebook Twitter Visit Website
District Judge, 248th Judicial District Katherine Cabaniss katherine@judgecabaniss.com Facebook Twitter Visit Website
District Judge, 257th Judicial District Melanie Flowers flowers4judge@gmail.com Facebook   Visit Website
District Judge, 262nd Judicial District Tammy J. Thomas tammythomasforjudge@gmail.com Facebook   Visit Website
District Judge, 263rd Judicial District Charles Johnson        
District Judge, 269th Judicial District Dan Hinde   Facebook Twitter Visit Website
District Judge, 270th Judicial District Brent Gamble   Facebook    
District Judge, 280th Judicial District Angelina Gooden        
District Judge, 281st Judicial District Sylvia Matthews info@JudgeSylviaMatthews.com Facebook   Visit Website
District Judge, 295th Judicial District Michelle Fraga info@fragaforjudge.com Facebook   Visit Website
District Judge, 308th Judicial District James Lombardino james.lombardino@lombardino4judge.com Facebook Twitter Visit Website
District Judge, 309th Judicial District Sheri Y. Dean   Facebook   Visit Website
District Judge, 310th Judicial District Lisa A. Millard judgemillard@gmail.com Facebook   Visit Website
District Judge, 311th Judicial District Alicia Franklin York   Facebook   Visit Website
District Judge, 312th Judicial District David Farr judgedavidfarr@gmail.com Facebook   Visit Website
District Judge, 313th Judicial District Glenn Devlin       Visit Website
District Judge, 314th Judicial District John F. Phillips johnf@judgejohnfphillips.com Facebook   Visit Website
District Judge, 315th Judicial District Michael "Mike" Schneider   Facebook   Visit Website

COUNTY JUDGE

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
County Judge Ed Emmett   Facebook Twitter Visit Website

COUNTY CIVIL COURT

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
Judge, County Civil Court-at-Law, Court No .1 Clyde Raymond Leuchtag   Facebook Twitter Visit Website
Judge, County Civil Court-at-Law, Court No. 2 Erin Swanson erin@erinswanson.com Facebook   Visit Website
Judge, County Civil Court-at-Law, Court No .3 Linda Storey   Facebook    
Judge, County Civil Court-at-Law, Court No. 4 Sophia Mafrige sophia@sophiamafrige.com Facebook   Visit Website

COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.1 Paula Goodhart        
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.2 Bill Harmon        
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.3 Natalie C. Fleming   Facebook    
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.4 John Clinton   Facebook    
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.5 Xavier Alfaro info@xavieralfaroforjudge.com Facebook   Visit Website
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.6 Linda Garcia jessicabcolon@gmail.com Facebook    
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.7 Pam Derbyshire        
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.8 Dan Simons   Facebook   Visit Website
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.9 John Wakefield   Facebook   Visit Website
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.10 Dan Spjut spjutlaw@hotmail.com     Visit Website
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.11 Aaron Burdette   Facebook   Visit Website
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.12 John Spjut   Facebook   Visit Website
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.13 Jessica Padilla   Facebook   Visit Website
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.14 Mike Fields        
Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law No.15 Roger Bridgwater roger@rogerbridgwater.com Facebook    

COUNTY PROBATE COURT

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
Judge, County Probate Court-at-Law No. 1 Loyd Wright   Facebook Twitter Visit Website
Judge, County Probate Court-at-Law No. 2 Ray Black   Facebook   Visit Website
Judge, County Probate Court-at-Law No. 3 Rory Robert Olsen   Facebook Twitter Visit Website
Judge, County Probate Court-at-Law No. 4 Christine Riddle Butts butts@buttsforjudge.com Facebook   Visit Website

DISTRICT CLERK

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
District Clerk Chris Daniel campaign@chrisdaniel.org Facebook   Visit Website

COUNTY CLERK

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
County Clerk Stan Stanart   Facebook   Visit Website

COUNTY TREASURER

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
County Treasurer Orlando Sanchez   Facebook   Visit Website

COUNTY SCHOOL TRUSTEE

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
County School Trustee, Position 3, At Large Marc Cowart   Facebook Twitter  
County School Trustee, Position 4, Pct. 3 Josh Flynn   Facebook    

COUNTY COMMISSIONER

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
County Commissioner Pct.2 Jack Morman   Facebook Twitter Visit Website
County Commissioner Pct.4 R. Jack Cagle commissionerjackcagle@gmail.com Facebook   Visit Website

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Office Sought Name Email Facebook Twitter Website
Justice of the Peace Pct. 4, Place.2 Laryssa Korduba   Facebook    
Justice of the Peace Pct. 5, Place 2 Jeff Williams   Facebook    
Justice of the Peace Pct. 7, Place.1 David Solomon Flanagan        
Justice of the Peace Pct. 7, Place.2 "DC" Caldwell   Facebook    
Justice of the Peace Pct. 8, Place.2 Louie Ditta