or sign in with email

The Harris County Republicans Party (HCRP) is a volunteer organization.

HCRP is part of the Texas Republican Party and is the
official Republican Party Organization in Harris County.

×

2016-2018 Officers & Committees


Note: Some party officers, committee chairmen, and committee members are still being selected for the new 2016-2018 term. The County Chair will be appointing some of these positions, and some will be voted on and determined at the first meeting of each committee. The upcoming committee meeting schedule can be viewed by clicking here.


Click here for a full roster of committee chairs & members


Officers

Office

Name

County Chair

Paul Simpson

Vice-Chairman

TBD

Secretary

Debra Risinger

Treasurer

Cynthia Siegel

Legal Counsel

Ed Hubbard

Sergeant-at-arms

Joe Pennington

Parliamentarian

Theresa Kosmoski

Chaplain

TBD

 

Committee Chairs

Committee Name
Accounting Review Howard Barker
Ballot Security Alan Vera
Candidates TBD
Engagement Mike Bercu
Financial Development Joseph Slovacek
Judicial Screening Mike Monks
Local Government Dan Comstock
Military Partnership Betty Avery
Rules Carl Jarvis
Training & Development Charlotte Lampe
Vacancy Ralph Fite
Young Leadership Development

TBD

 

Senatorial District Chairs

District

Name

SD 4

Alice Rekeweg

SD 6

Keith Nielsen

SD 7

David M. Riddle

SD 11

Scott Bowen 

SD 13

Mark C. Brown

SD 15

Rolando Garcia

SD 17

Jim Hotze

SD 18

Pam Joyce

 

House District Coordinators 

District

Name

 

District

Name 

126

Barbara Buxton

 

139

Claudette Rogers

127

Alice Rekeweg

 

140

Open

128

Cindy Coker

 

141

Open

129

Mike Robertson

 

142

Open

130

Ann Pavalock

 

143

Gus Salinas

131

Mike Baker

 

144

Open

132

Bryant Gaudette

 

145

Brian Vachris

133

Nancy Scott

 

146

Don Berndt

134

David Anderson

 

147

Ben Proler

135

Barbi Freeman

 

148

Doug Markham

136

Open

 

149

Open

137

Evan Norton

 

150

Open

138

Open

 

 

 

 

Harris County SREC Members 

District

Name

SD 4

Will Robbins

SD 4

Melinda Fredricks

SD 6

Chris McDonald

SD 6

Tammie Nielsen

SD 7

Mark Ramsey

SD 7

Sarah Singleton

SD 11

JT Edwards

SD 11

Tanya Robertson

SD 13

Dale Gibble

SD 13

Melanie Flowers

SD 15

Vergel B. Cruz

SD 15

Gail Stanart

SD 17

Marvin Clede

SD 17

Tina Gibson

SD 18

Michael Cloud

SD 18

Edee Sinclair