or sign in with email

The Harris County Republicans Party (HCRP) is a volunteer organization.

HCRP is part of the Texas Republican Party and is the
official Republican Party Organization in Harris County.

×

2020 Republican Primary Candidates

This list reflects candidates running in districts within Harris County that have filed with the Harris County Republican Party. Click here for a list of candidates who have filed for any statewide office or in districts that are within multiple counties.


U.S. REPRESENTATIVE

Click here for congressional districts 8, 9, 10, 22, 36.

Office Sought Name Phone Email Website Facebook Twitter

Congressional District 18

Wendell Champion 

(713) 931 - 0863

info@champion2020.com

Champion2020.com

   

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION

Office Sought Name Phone Email Website Facebook Twitter
District 6 Will Hickman (832) 304 - 0051 willhickmancampaign@gmail.com willhickmancampaign.com    

STATE SENATOR

Click here for state senate districts 4, 11, 13, 18.

Office Sought Name Phone Email Website Facebook Twitter
             

STATE REPRESENTATIVE

Office Sought Name Phone Email Website Facebook Twitter

State Representative, District 126

E. Sam Harless

(281) 655 - 0254

 

SamHarless126.com

   

State Representative, District 127

Dan Huberty

         

State Representative, District 128

Briscoe Cain

(832) 779 - 8128

briscoe@briscoecain.com

BriscoeCain.com

   

State Representative, District 129

Dennis Paul

 

paulforHD129@gmail.com

DennisPaul.com

   

State Representative, District 129

Ryan Lee

(832) 544 - 6553

ryan@ryanleefortexas.com

RyanLeeForTexas.com

   

State Representative, District 130

Tom Oliverson

         

State Representative, District 132

Mike Schofield

(832) 540 - 1620

mikeschofieldfortexas@gmail.com

MikeSchofield.com

   

State Representative, District 132

Angelica Garcia

(281) 914 - 3733

angelica@angelicafortexas.com

    @AngelicaforTX

State Representative, District 133

Jim Murphy

(713) 526 - 3399 jim@votejimmurphy.com VoteJimMurphy.com    

State Representative, District 134

Sarah Davis

         

State Representative, District 135

Justin Ray

(713) 730 - 9865

info@justinrayfortexas.com

JustinRayForTexas.com

   

State Representative, District 138

Lacey Hull

 

campaign@laceyhull.com

LaceyHull.com

   

State Representative, District 138

Josh Flynn

 

josh@joshflynn.com

     

State Representative, District 149

Lily Truong

 

 

     

State Representative, District 150

Valoree Swanson

 

campaign@valoreeswanson.com

ValoreeSwanson.com

   

DISTRICT JUDGE

Office Sought Name Phone Email Website Facebook Twitter
164th District Court Michael Landrum  (713) 961 - 5100
Judge.Michael.Landrum@gmail.com
JudgeLandrum.com    
215th District Court

Fred Shuchart

  fred@electfred218.com Electfred215.com    
334th District Court

Dan Lemkuil

         

DISTRICT ATTORNEY

Office Sought Name Phone Email Website Facebook Twitter
District Attorney

Lloyd Wayne Oliver 

         

COUNTY ATTORNEY

Office Sought Name Phone Email Website Facebook Twitter
             

SHERIFF

Office Sought Name Phone Email Website Facebook Twitter
--

Joe Danna

(713) 482 - 1986 joe@dannaforsheriff.com DannaForSheriff.com    
--

Paul Day

(713) 320 - 7377 pauldayforsheriff2020@gmail.com PaulDayForSheriff2020.com    

TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR

Office Sought Name Phone Email Website Facebook Twitter
-- Chris Daniel          

COUNTY SCHOOL TRUSTEE

Office Sought Name Phone Email Website Facebook Twitter
At-Large Position 5

Mike Wolfe

(713) 907 - 0326 Texansforwolfe@aol.com      
At-Large Position 5

Fred Flickinger

         
At-Large Position 5

Kay Smith

  kms7@sbcglobal.net      

COUNTY COMMISSIONER

Office Sought Name Phone Email Website Facebook Twitter
             

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Office Sought Name Phone Email Website Facebook Twitter
Precinct 4, Place 1

Lincoln Goodwin

    GoodwinForJP.com    
Precinct 8, Place 1

Holly Williamson

(713) 471 - 9110 holly@electholly.com ElectHolly.com    

CONSTABLE

Office Sought Name Phone Email Website Facebook Twitter
Precinct 4 Mark Herman (832) 545 - 7644 constablemarkherman@gmail.com ConstableMarkHerman.com    
Precinct 4

Chris Bounds

    ChrisBoundsForConstablePct4.com    
Precinct 5

Ted Heap

         
Precinct 8

Phil Sandlin

(281) 808 - 0475 p.sandlin@hotmail.com www.PhilSandlin.org    

HARRIS COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY CHAIR

Office Sought Name Phone Email Website Facebook Twitter
--

Paul Simpson