Voter Resource Guide
Republican November 2022 Candidates
District | Name | Website | |
---|---|---|---|
U.S. Representative District 2 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
CD 2 | Dan Crenshaw | [email protected] | https://crenshawforcongress.com/ |
U.S. Representative District 7 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
CD 7 | Johnny Teague | [email protected] | https://www.johnnyteague.com/ |
U.S. Representative District 8 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
CD 8 | Morgan Luttrell | [email protected] | https://www.morganluttrell.com/ |
U.S. Representative District 9 | |||
CD 9 | Jimmy l. Leon | https://www.jimmyileonuscongressd-9.org/ | |
U.S. Representative District 18 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
CD 18 | Carmen Maria Montiel | [email protected] | https://carmenforcongress.com/ |
U.S. Representative District 22 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
CD 22 | Troy E. Nehls | [email protected] | https://nehlsforcongress.com/ |
U.S. Representative District 29 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
CD 29 | Robert Schafranek | [email protected] | |
U.S. Representative District 36 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
CD 36 | Brian Babin | [email protected] | https://www.babinforcongress.com/ |
U.S. Representative District 38 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
CD 38 | Wesley Hunt | [email protected] | wesleyfortexas.com |
Governor | |||
District | Name | Website | |
TX | Greg Abbott | [email protected] | gregabbott.com |
Lieutenant Governor | |||
District | Name | Website | |
TX | Dan Patrick | [email protected] | https://www.danpatrick.org/home/ |
Attorney General | |||
District | Name | Website | |
TX | Ken Paxton | [email protected] | https://kenpaxton.com/ |
Comptroller of Public Accounts | |||
District | Name | Website | |
TX | Glenn Hegar | [email protected] | |
Commissioner of the General Land Office | |||
District | Name | Website | |
TX | Dawn Buckingham | [email protected] | https://dawnbuckingham.com/ |
Commissioner of Agriculture | |||
District | Name | Website | |
TX | Sid Miller | [email protected] | https://millerfortexas.com/ |
Railroad Commissioner | |||
District | Name | Website | |
TX | Wayne Christian | [email protected] | https://www.christianfortexas.com/ |
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Tx | Debra Lehrmann | https://justicedebralehrmann.com/ | |
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Tx | Rebeca Huddle | https://rebecahuddle.com/ | |
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Tx | Evan Young | [email protected] | https://justiceevanyoung.com/ |
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 2 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Tx | Mary Lou Keel | [email protected] | https://www.maryloukeel.com/ |
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 5 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Tx | Scott Walker | https://judgescottwalker.com/ | |
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 6 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Tx | Jesse F. McClure III | https://votejudgejesse.com/ | |
State board of Education, District 6 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Tx | Will Hickman | [email protected] | http://willhickmancampaign.com/ |
State board of Education, District 7 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Tx | Julie Pickren | [email protected] | |
State board of Education, District 8 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Tx | Audrey Young | ||
State Senator, District 4 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
SD4 | Brandon Creighton | [email protected] | https://brandoncreighton.com/ |
State Senator, District 6 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
State Senator, District 7 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
SD7 | Paul Bettencourt | [email protected] | https://paulbettencourt.com/ |
State Senator, District 11 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
SD11 | Mayes Middleton | [email protected] | http://mayesmiddleton.com/ |
State Senator, District 15 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
SD15 | George Brian Vachris | [email protected] | VachrisCampaign.com |
State Senator, District 17 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
SD17 | Joan Huffman | [email protected] | https://www.joanhuffman.com/ |
State Senator, District 18 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
SD18 | Lois W. Kolkhorst | [email protected] | loisfortexas.com |
State Representative District 126 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
HD126 | E. Sam Harless | [email protected] | Samharless126.com |
State Representative District 127 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
HD127 | Charles Cunningham | Charlescunninghamtx.com | |
State Representative District 128 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
HD128 | Briscoe Cain | [email protected] | briscoecain.com |
State Representative District 129 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
HD129 | Dennis Paul | [email protected] | dennispaul.com |
State Representative District 130 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
HD130 | Tom Oliverson | [email protected] | https://tomoliverson.com/ |
State Representative District 131 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
HD131 | Gerry The 5 Star General Monroe | [email protected] | |
State Representative District 132 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
HD132 | Mike Schofield | [email protected] | mikeschofield.com |
State Representative District 133 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
HD133 | Mano Deayala | [email protected] | manoforstaterep.com |
State Representative District 134 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
HD134 | Ryan McConnico | [email protected] | mcconnico.org |
State Representative District 135 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
HD135 | Mike May | [email protected] | mayforstaterep.com |
State Representative District 138 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
HD138 | Lacey Hull | [email protected] | laceyhull.com |
State Represenative District 142 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
HD142 | Richard Varner | [email protected] | |
State Representative District 145 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
HD145 | Michael Mabry | [email protected] | MabryforTexas.com |
State Representative District 147 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
HD147 | Damien Thaddeus Jones | [email protected] | |
State Representative District 148 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
HD148 | Kay Smith | [email protected] | SmithforTexas.com |
State Representative District 149 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
HD149 | Lily Truong | [email protected] | LilyTexas.com |
State Representative District 150 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
HD150 | Valoree Swanson | [email protected] | valoreeswanson.com |
Chief Justice 1st Court of Appeals | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Terry Adams | [email protected] | https://adamsforchiefjustice.com/ | |
Justice 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 4 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
1 | April Farris | [email protected] | https://www.aprilfarris.com/ |
Justice 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
14 | Kevin Jewell | https://justicekevinjewell.com/ | |
Justice 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 9 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
14 | Randy Wilson | ||
District Judge, 55th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
55 | Nile Copeland | [email protected] | https://judgecopeland.com/ |
District Judge, 113th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
113 | Nathan J. Milliron | [email protected] | https://votemilliron.com/ |
District Judge, 157th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
157 | Sonya L. Aston | ||
District Judge, 180th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
180 | Tami C. Pierce | [email protected] | fiercewithpierce.com |
District Judge, 182nd Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
182 | Robert H. Jackson | ||
District Judge, 183rd Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
183 | Kristin M. Guiney | [email protected] | |
District Judge, 184th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
184 | Lori Deangelo | [email protected] | |
District Judge, 185th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
185 | Chris Carmona | [email protected] | Chriscarmona.Com |
District Judge, 189th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
189 | Erin Elizabeth Lunceford | [email protected] | https://judgelunceford.com/ |
District Judge, 190th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
190 | Fred Shuchart | [email protected] | |
District Judge, 208th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
208 | Heather Hudson | ||
District Judge, 209th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
209 | Kevin Fulton | [email protected] | |
District Judge, 228th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
228 | Andy Taylor | ||
District Judge, 230th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
230 | Brad Hart | [email protected] | |
District Judge, 232th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
232 | Joshua Normand | [email protected] | |
District Judge, 234th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
234 | Michael West | ||
District Judge, 245th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
245 | Dan Lemkuil | [email protected] | |
District Judge, 246th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
246 | Charley Prine | [email protected] | |
District Judge, 247th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
247 | Geric Tipsword | [email protected] | |
District Judge, 248th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
248 | Juliian Ramirez | [email protected] | Julianramirezforjudge.Com |
District Judge, 257th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
257 | Leonel Leo Farias II | [email protected] | Fariasjudicialcampaign.Com |
District Judge, 262nd Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
262 | Tonya McLaughlin | ||
District Judge, 263rd Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
263 | Amber Cox | [email protected] | |
District Judge, 269th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
269 | Bruce Bain | [email protected] | Bainforjudge.Com |
District Judge, 270th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
270 | Michael Landrum | [email protected] | JudgeLandrum.Com |
District Judge, 280th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
280 | Rose Cardenas | ||
District Judge, 281th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
281 | Michelle Fraga | ||
District Judge, 295th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
295 | Malcolm Whittaker | [email protected] | |
District Judge, 308th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
308 | Todd Frankfort | [email protected] | frankfortforjudge.com |
District Judge, 309th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
309 | Jesus Guillen | [email protected] | |
District Judge, 310th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
310 | Andrew Michael Bayley | [email protected] | |
District Judge, 311th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
311 | Gardner Eastland | [email protected] | |
District Judge, 312th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
312 | Quyen Pham | ||
District Judge, 313th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
313 | Rachael Leal-Hudson | [email protected] | |
District Judge, 314th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
314 | Cindy Hide | [email protected] | |
District Judge, 315th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
315 | Maria Valeria Brock | [email protected] | |
District Judge, 482th Judicial District | |||
District | Name | Website | |
482 | Maritza Antu | [email protected] | |
County Judge | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Alexandra del Moral Mealer | [email protected] | alexandramealer.com |
County Civil Court At Law No. 1 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | James LomBardino | [email protected] | |
County Civil Court At Law No. 2 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Clyde Raymond Leuchtag | [email protected] | www.JudgeClyde.com |
County Civil Court At Law No. 3 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Aaron G. Adams | [email protected] | |
County Civil Court At Law No. 4 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Brian Staley | [email protected] | |
County Criminal Court At Law No. 1 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Nathan Moss | ||
County Criminal Court At Law No. 10 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Dan Spjut | ||
County Criminal Court At Law No. 11 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Dan Simmons | ||
County Criminal Court At Law No. 12 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Matthew Dexter | [email protected] | |
County Criminal Court At Law No. 13 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Lance Long | [email protected] | |
County Criminal Court At Law No. 14 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Jessica N. Padilla | [email protected] | |
County Criminal Court At Law No. 15 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Xavier Alfaro | [email protected] | |
County Criminal Court At Law No. 2 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Paula Goodhart | paulagoodhart.com | |
County Criminal Court At Law No. 3 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Leslie Johnson | ||
County Criminal Court At Law No. 4 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Zachary Gibson | [email protected] | Zach4harriscounty.Com |
County Criminal Court At Law No. 5 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Elizabeth Buss | [email protected] | |
County Criminal Court At Law No. 6 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Mark Montgomery | ||
County Criminal Court At Law No. 7 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Mike Monks | [email protected] | |
County Criminal Court At Law No. 8 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Mark Goldberg | [email protected] | |
County Criminal Court At Law No. 9 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Sartaj Bal | [email protected] | |
Probate Court No. 1 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Loyd Wright | Loydwright.Vpwebcom | |
Probate Court No. 2 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Sophia Mafrige | [email protected] | |
Probate Court No. 3 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Rory Robert Olsen | ||
Probate Court No. 4 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Will Archer | ||
District Clerk | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Chris Daniel | [email protected] | |
County Clerk | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Stan Stanart | [email protected] | https://vote.stanstanart.com/ |
County Treasurer | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Kyle Scott | [email protected] | https://www.electkylescott.com/ |
Harris County Department of Education, Place 1 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Ben Saldana | ||
Harris County Department of Education, Place 2 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Danielle Dick | ||
County Commissioner Precinct 2 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Jack Morman | [email protected] | www.electjackmorman.com |
County Commissioner Precinct 4 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | R. Jack Cagle | [email protected] | commissionerjackcagle.com |
Justice of the Peace Precinct 3, Place 2 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Denise F. Graves | ||
Justice of the Peace Precinct 4, Place 2 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Laryssa Korduba | ||
Justice of the Peace Precinct 5, Place 2 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Bob Wolfe | [email protected] | Bobwolfe.org |
Justice of the Peace Precinct 8, Place 2 | |||
District | Name | Website | |
Harris County | Louie Ditta | ||
County Chair |